Bangalore,KA 560054,India
+91 9340064000
info@inspireconsultancy.com

Privacy Policy and Data Protection

Human Resources Redefined

Last Updated: 14/2/2019

When you visit www.inspireconsultancy.co.in, hereinafter called as ‘website’ we collect information related to your device, browser and to the way you navigate our content, based on your consent. Inspire Consultancy Services uses this information to manage and improve the website and services.

Information related to you is collected, handled and secured in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), EU Regulation number 2016/679 and Information Technology Act, 2000 read along with Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011.

This statement applies to the visitors (you) of our website.

What Information do you collect?

  1. When you visit our website, we gather information that relates to your device, your browser and to the way you navigate our website content, such as:

•          IP address (Internet Protocol) of your device.

•          IP address of Internet Services Provider

•          Device Screen Resolution

•          Type of Device (device identifiers), browser and operating system version

•          Country

•          Language

•          Date and Time of access.

•          Parts of Website that you visited

•          Pages of the website that you have visited and the information that you viewed

•          Hyperlinks you have clicked

  • Newsletter / Blog Subscription or Contact Form submission – If you subscribe to our newsletter or blog or submit a query to us through the contact form on the website we may ask you to fill out a form with details such as your name, e-mail address and phone number.

How do you use my information?

Information that is collected is used for managing the website, improving our web content, in some cases information security, website analytics and search engine optimization for our website.

The information collected through contact form or through the newsletter/blog subscription will be used for communicating with you only.

How do you handle my data?

Inspire Consultancy Services is committed to protecting your privacy and information. We use cookies and web analytics tools in order to understand how visitors (you) access our website and how our website fared in a website search. This information is aggregated and is not related specifically to you.

If you subscribe to our newsletter or blog or send us a query using one of our contact forms we obtain some basic information about you like name, email address, phone number and query. This information is kept highly confidential and is solely used to communicate with you.

What are Cookies?

They are small text files that are stored in your in your computer or device through your browser to enable certain website functions. You can read more about this in our cookie statement.

Web Analytics tools help us analyze website traffic, number of visitors and what pages got more views. This information helps us improve our web content.

Is my data safe?

Yes, absolutely. We have various security measures in place to protect the information we get when you browse our website as well as the information you provide us when you subscribe to our newsletter/blog or submit a query through the contact form. We use Firewalls, Anti Virus Software and a host of other manual security processes also to help protect your data. We use your data solely for communicating with you. If you wish to unsubscribe from our newsletter or blog or mailing list you can write to us at kld@inspireconsultancy.com to have your information or email address removed. While all efforts are made to keep your data secure, the internet is not 100% safe and hence we cannot guarantee it.

How long do you store information?

The information you provide us is stored for a period of 2 years. However, some information related to product or service enquiries may be stored for a longer time subject to laws.

Do you share my information?

We do not share your information with anyone, unless you are a candidate applying for a job position and we have your resume with us. In case we come across a job opening matching a candidate we contact the candidate and inform him/her about the job opening and only after obtaining their consent share their resume (if we have it) with the respective employer. We ensure that your personal data is protected.

Your Rights?

You may, at any time, request us to:

•          Review the information we hold about you;

•          Correct this information if it is factually wrong;

•          Erase your personal data or restrict the processing concerning of personal data concerning to you;

•          Receive the personal data which you have provided us via the forms, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format

We will deal with your request with special care to ensure your rights can be exercised effectively. We may ask you for proof of identity to ensure that we are not sharing your personal data with anyone else but yourself!

You must be aware that, in particular cases (for instance, due to legal requirements) we may not be able to make your request effective right away.

In any case, within one month from your request, we will inform you on the actions taken.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory data protection authority.

Can I withdraw my consent?

Yes, you can write to kld@inspireconsultancy.com and request that your information be deleted or if you wish to opt out of our email list. You can even prevent your browser to store cookies in your browser settings. You can also delete the cookies from your device at any time by clearing your browser history using browser settings.

However, you must understand that withdrawing your consent will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal nor further processing of the same data under other legal basis such as contract or compliance with a legal obligation to which Inspire Consultancy Services is subject.

Are there any changes to the Data Protection Statement?

We update the Data Protection Statement from time to time. The last change or review date is published at the start of the document. We request you to review our data protection statement on a regular basis so that you are aware of any changes.

What if I have Questions regarding this Data Protection or Privacy?

If you have any questions regarding data protection or privacy you can contact us at kld@inspireconsultancy.com. If you have any questions about this policy or any privacy concerns, or would like to exercise your rights, or obtain further information about the safeguards we have in place so that your personal data is adequately protected when transferred outside Europe please contact us on the above mentioned email address.

www.000webhost.com